Important Phone Numbers

Puerto Vallarta Healthcare Resources

HealthCare Resources Puerto Vallarta is a multi-faceted, independent, resource network that is here for your TOTAL health and well-being.

Tel: 222-9638
Cell: 044 322 107-7007

Airlines

Gustavo Díaz Ordás International Airport (322) 221 12 98 / (322) 221 13 25 / (322) 221 15 37
AeroMar 01 (55) 4172 5332
Aeroméxico 01 (55) 5133 4000
224-2777
Aerotrón (322) 226 8440
Air Canada 01 (800) 719 2827
Air Transat 01 (800) 265 1064
Alaska Airlines 01 (800) 252 7522
American Airlines 01-800-904-6000
America West 01 (800) 433 7300
Delta Airlines 01 (800) 221 1212
Interjet +1 (866) 285 9525
Magnicharters 01 (55) 51 41 1351
Southwest 01 (800) 083 1179
Sun Country Airlines +1 (651) 805 2737
Swoop +1 (587) 441 1001
TAR Airlines 01 (55) 2629 5272
TUI fly +49 (180) 52 4140
United Airlines +1 800 864 8331
Viva Aerobus 01 (818) 215 0150
Volaris +1 (855) 865 2747
West Jet +1-855-269-2979

Consulates

Canadian 293-0098
223-0099
after hours 01-800-706-2900
001-800-514-0129
United States 222-0069
223-0074
after hours 01 (33) 3826-5553

Credit Cards

American Express 221-3539
01-800-504-0400

Dentist

Dr. Fernando Peñalva 221-0165

General Physician

Dr. Alfonso Rodríguez L. MD 044-322-135-5050

Emergency / Services Numbers

Consumer Affairs (PROFECO) 225-0000
225-0018
Electricity Company (CFE) 071
Fire Department 225-0000
225-0018
Immigration 221-1380
Ministerio Público #4 291-0049
Motor Vehicle Department 224-8484
Municipal Services 223-2500
National Telegraph 222-1608
Police 060
221-2586
221-2587
221-2588
Red Cross 222-1533
222-4973
Wake Up Service 031
Water/Sewer Co. (SEAPAL) 223-1516

Medical Services

Ameri-Med Hospital 226-2080
IMSS Hospital 224-3838
Medassist Hospital 223-0444
Regional Hospital 299-5601
San Javier Hospital 226-1010
Ambulancias Intermedic 225-9289

Pharmacies 24hrs. w/delivery

CMQ 224-7070
  • 0
  • 0

Cart

Item removed. Undo