Important Phone Numbers

Puerto Vallarta Healthcare Resources

HealthCare Resources Puerto Vallarta is a multi-faceted, independent, resource network that is here for your TOTAL health and well-being.

Tel: 222-9638
Cell: 044 322 107-7007

Airlines

Gustavo Díaz Ordás International Airport 221-1325
Aerolitoral 221-1919
Aeroméxico 221-1204
224-2777
Aerotrón 221-1921
Air Canada 01-800-719-2827
Alaska Airlines 001-800-426-0333
221-1350
American Airlines 01-800-904-6000
221-1799
America West 01-800-235-9292
221-1333
Continental 01-800-900-5000
221-1025
Delta Airlines 01-800-902-2100
221-1032
Mexicana 01-800-801-2010
224-8900
Us Airways 001-800-428-4322
221-1333

Consulates

Canadian 293-0098
223-0099
after hours 01-800-706-2900
001-800-514-0129
United States 222-0069
223-0074
after hours 01 (33) 3826-5553

Credit Cards

American Express 221-3539
01-800-504-0400

Dentist

Dr. Fernando Peñalva 221-0165

General Physician

Dr. Alfonso Rodríguez L. MD 044-322-135-5050

Emergency / Services Numbers

Consumer Affairs (PROFECO) 225-0000
225-0018
Electricity Company (CFE) 071
Fire Department 225-0000
225-0018
Immigration 221-1380
Ministerio Público #4 291-0049
Motor Vehicle Department 224-8484
Municipal Services 223-2500
National Telegraph 222-1608
Police 060
221-2586
221-2587
221-2588
Red Cross 222-1533
222-4973
Wake Up Service 031
Water/Sewer Co. (SEAPAL) 223-1516

Medical Services

Ameri-Med Hospital 226-2080
IMSS Hospital 224-3838
Medassist Hospital 223-0444
Regional Hospital 299-5601
San Javier Hospital 226-1010
Ambulancias Intermedic 225-9289

Pharmacies 24hrs. w/delivery

CMQ 224-7070