Puerto Vallarta Rentals – Logo Puerto Vallarta Rentals - Villas - Condos - Homes.
Main Page Site Map
Vacation Services
Puerto Vallarta
Nuevo Vallarta
Manzanillo
Villa
House
Penthouse
Condo
Studio
Extended Stay
Pet Friendly Properties
Commercial Space
Guest Testimonials *
My Reservation
Make a Payment
Update Flight Information
Reservation Policy
Homeowners
Register My Property
Property Management
Homeowners Testimonials
Login
About Puerto Vallarta
Pto. Vallarta Travel Guide
Shopping
Restaurant Guide
Things to Do
Golf
Important Phone Numbers
Volunteer Opportunities
Gay Friendly
 
PVRPV
Our Mission
Meet Our Team
Contact us
Site Map
Links
Blog
Twitter
PVRPV Contest
Join Our Mailing List
Your Email:
For Email Marketing you can trust
» Newsletter
 
Important Phone Numbers
HEALTHCARE RESOURCES
Puerto Vallarta Healthcare Resources
http://www.healthcareresourcespv.com/

HealthCare Resources Puerto Vallarta is a multi-faceted, independent, resource network that is here for your TOTAL health and well-being.

Tel: 222-9638
Cell: 044 322 107-7007
AIRLINES
Gustavo Díaz Ordáz
International Airport
221-1325
Aerolitoral 221-1919
Aeroméxico 221-1204
224-2777
Aerotrón 221-1921
Air Canada 01-800-719-2827
Alaska Airlines 001-800-426-0333
221-1350
American Airlines 01-800-904-6000
221-1799
America West 01-800-235-9292
221-1333
Continental 01-800-900-5000
221-1025
Delta Airlines 01-800-902-2100
221-1032
Mexicana 01-800-801-2010
221-1040
224-8900
US Airways 001-800-428-4322
221-1333
CONSULATES
Canadian 293-0098
223-0099
after hours 01-800-706-2900
001-800-514-0129
United States 222-0069
223-0074
after hours 01 (33) 3826-5553
CREDIT CARDS
American Express 221-3539
01-800-504-0400
DENTIST
Dr. Fernando Peñalva

221-0165

 

GENERAL PHYSICIAN

Dr. Alfonso Rodriguez L. MD

044-322-135-5050

EMERGENCY/SERVICES NUMBERS
Consumer Affairs (PROFECO) 225-0000
225-0018
Electricity Company 071
Fire Department 225-0000
225-0018
Immigration 221-1380
Ministerio Público #4 291-0049
Motor Vehicle Department 224-8484
Municipal Services 223-2500
National Telegraph 222-1608
Police 060
221-2586
221-2587
221-2588
Red Cross 222-1533
222-4973
Wake Up Service 031
Water/Sewer Co. (SEAPAL) 223-1516
MEDICAL SERVICES
Ameri-Med Hospital 226-2080
IMSS Hospital 224-3838
Medassist Hospital 223-0444
Regional Hospital 299-5601
San Javier Hospital 226-1010
Ambulancias Intermedic 225-9289
PHARMACIES 24 hrs. w/delivery
CMQ 224-7070
 
       

We now accept secure on-line credit card payment to guarantee your Vacation!

VisaMastercard SSL
Call Toll Free: 1-877-462-7720
Office Hours:
  Monday - Friday 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM *
Saturday 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM *
* Central Standard Time
PVRPV - The largest and most popular Puerto Vallarta vacation services site.
Pino Suarez 210 - Puerto Vallarta, Jal. - México 48380
Tel: (322) 222-0638 - Fax: (322) 222-9694 - US or Canada: (206) 388-3703 - Email: info@pvrpv.com
Copyright © 2005 - 2017 PVRPV . All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use